20% OFF SITEWIDE - LIMITED TIME OFFER

Privacy Policy - Zealocity Fitness Services Pvt Ltd

We hold a sincere belief that you should always know what data we collect from you, the purposes for which such data is used, and that you should have the ability to make informed decisions about what data you want to share with us.

This is why we want to be completely transparent about:
(i) how and why we collect, store, share
and use your personal data through various capacities in which you interact/engage with us; and
(ii) the rights that you have to determine the parameters of such interaction/engagement.
If you have any queries or concerns with regard to this Policy, please contact our Grievance Officer.

And, If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy in whole or any part thereof, we would advise you not to visit/use the Website or enroll in our Services.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Your name, age, gender, phone number, e-mail address, mailing address;
Your height, weight;
Your photographs, pictures;
Your lifestyle, food preferences, medical conditions (if any), health goals or other fitness
regimes;
Your ethnicity, genetics, health or sexual orientation;
Username or other relevant unique identification references; or
Credit card/debit card/other payment mode information to facilitate payments for our
Services.

 

2. REASONS FOR COLLECTION
We use the information that you share with us to analyze and identify your behavior, and
accordingly enhance the quality of interactions you have with us. And to provide you with the
desired services, such details/information are pivotal.

3. SPECIAL DATA
We may collect and process ‘special categories of personal data’ such as ethnic origin, genetics,
health or sexual orientation, which are considered sensitive in nature. And We use this special
category of personal data, for example to provide specialized diet plans and exercise routines. We
require your explicit consent to collect and process the special categories of personal data. You
may refuse or revoke your consent with regards to such special categories of personal data at
any time.

4. COOKIES
Usually, browsers have default settings to accept cookies until you change your browser settings.
And accordingly, you can opt to reject and remove cookies from our Website during your
visit/use of our Website, by changing your browser settings. Whereas if you reject or remove our
cookies, it could affect the functioning of our Website during your visit/use of our Website.

FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF ANY DOUBT, WE HEREBY CLARIFY THAT ON THE OCCURRENCE OF AN EVENT WHERE WE ANONYMIZE AND AGGREGATE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM YOU, WE WILL BE ENTITLED TO USE SUCH ANONYMIZED DATA FREELY WITHOUT ANY RESTRICTIONS OTHER THAN THOSE SET OUT UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

6. RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will store/retain any personal data we collect from you as long as it is necessary in order to
facilitate your use of the Services and for ancillary, legitimate and essential business purposes,
and these include without limitation: for improving our Services, attending to technical issues,
and dealing with disputes. Your personal data will primarily be stored/retained in electronic
form in a secure manner.

7. ACCESS, CORRECTION & DELETION
You may request access, correction or updation, and deletion of the data by
contacting us. You may note that deletion of certain data or withdrawal of consent may
lead to cancellation of your registration with us or terminate your access to our Services. Based
on technical feasibility, we will provide you with access to all your personal and sensitive
personal data, shared with us by you. However, we will perform a verification before providing
you have access to such data.